Privacy policy


This policy is referred and contemplates the ways that are required, obtained and processed personal data of those using the SITE https://foroalfa.org. By accessing this Site, I agree the information I enter to be obtained and used in accordance with the provisions of this privacy policy. I took cognizance and agree that FOROALFA periodically change, modify, add or remove, or in any other way update this Privacy Policy at the sole discretion and decision by FOROALFA, without previously informing me. By entering my personal data to the SITE I give consent for that data to be stored an processed for scientific and statistical use, to respond to my requests, to improve the level of the service and the content of the SITE, to provide me with useful information, news and product updates and get my opinion on products, services and published content. I agree that the SITE collect and process anonymous information about my visits, such as the pages I visit and searches I perform. For these purposes, I accept to be installed “cookies” in my browser, which are a set of small size data, which are stored in my browser. These “cookies” do not harm my computer and I am aware that I can remove them at any time and that I can set my browser to notify me when I receive a new “cookie”, to decide in each case whether accepting or not. While FOROALFA uses safety devices, such as “firewalls”, passwords and other security measures, and affects every effort to avoid it, I accept that they can not offer absolute guarantees against misuse or alteration of my personal data. FOROALFA will not be able to inform my personal data to third parties, unless I give express consent to do so. I agree that FOROALFA use my personal data in compliance with the obligations under the Personal Data Protection Law number 25.326 and respecting the rights vested in me by the aforementioned Law. I agree that my interventions (comments, replies, likes and articles) published on the SITE remain indefinitely, granting FOROALFA the right to remove them at any time without my consent. I am aware that I can hide my public profile page at any time, by editing the settings page of my account. I am aware that I can request removal of my account in the settings page, any time, and that the removal means my profile page will be deleted.

Recent articles

Main illustration of the article Marca lugar en Argentina: la realidad supera a la teoría
Idioma:
ES
Author:
Victoria Cina
Title:
Marca lugar en Argentina: la realidad supera a la teoría
Synopsis:
Se retoma una problemática de diseño actual para indagar las diferentes maneras en que las ciudades argentinas eligen mostrarse a través de sus marcas lugar.
Share:
Main illustration of the article ¿White washing o estilización de color?
Idioma:
ES
Author:
Armin Castellón
Title:
¿White washing o estilización de color?
Synopsis:
La Ilustración y sus posibilidades de estilo están siendo atacadas por supuestos voceros de lo políticamente correcto que obviamente no saben nada sobre color.
Share:
Main illustration of the article La sesión de casting
Idioma:
ES
Author:
Norberto Chaves
Title:
La sesión de casting
Synopsis:
Spot publicitario de una campaña de marca.
Share:
Main illustration of the article El caso del cliente obsecuente
Idioma:
ES
Author:
Norberto Chaves
Title:
El caso del cliente obsecuente
Synopsis:
La indefensión del cliente ante las marcas de los «líderes del branding».
Share:
Portrait of Norberto Chaves
Idioma:
ES
Author:
Norberto Chaves
Title:
El caso del diseñador imprentero
Synopsis:
Respuesta al lúcido y divertido comentario de Eduardo Jualler a mi artículo El caso del cliente aparente
Share:
Main illustration of the article El caso del cliente aparente
Idioma:
ES
Author:
Norberto Chaves
Title:
El caso del cliente aparente
Synopsis:
Un equívoco frecuente en la demanda de servicios de diseño de marca.
Share: